Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
December 14, 2017
Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
UnionActive Newswire
 
Join the Newswire!
Updated: Dec. 14 (14:03)

Generation Screwed
Teamsters local 570
Generation Screwed
Teamsters Local 355
Generation Screwed
Teamsters Local 992
2018 Scholarship Applications are here!
UFCW Local 1473
2018 BENEFIT IMPROVEMENTS
Teamsters Local 71
2018 TEAMCARE Health & Welfare Benefit Improvements
TEAMSTERS LOCAL 577
 
     
2016 State-Wide Endorsements
Updated On: Oct 05, 2016

2016 General Election Endorsements

Congress

Congressional District 7
Pramila Jayapal
 

Congressional District 9
Adam Smith

Statewide Races

Governor
Jay Inslee
 

Lieutenant Governor
Cyrus Habib
 

Insurance Commissioner
Mike Kreidler
 

Attorney General
Bob Ferguson
 

Lands Commissioner
Hilary Franz
 

Secretary of State
Tina Podlodowski
 

State Auditor
Pat McCarthy
 

State Treasurer
Duane Davidson
 

Superintendent of Public Instruction
Chris Reykdal
 

Supreme Court

Pos. 1
Mary Yu
 

Pos. 5
Barbara Madsen
 

Pos. 6
Charles Wiggins
 

Statewide Ballot Measures

NO on Initiative 732 (Carbon Taxes)

YES on Initiative 735 (Repeal Citizen United)

YES on Initiative 1433 (Statewide minimum wage and paid sick leave)

YES on Initiative 1501 (Protect vulnerable individuals and in-home care givers)
 

Judicial

King Co. District Court, Seattle Division
Pos. 1

Lisa Paglisotti

King Co. District Court, Southwest Division
Pos. 1
Laurel Gibson
 

King Co. Superior Court
Pos. 14

Nicole Gaines-Phelps
 

King Co. Superior Court

Pos. 26
David Keenan
 

King Co. Superior Court
Pos. 28

Johanna Bender
 

King Co. Superior Court
Pos. 31

Helen Halpert
 

King Co. Superior Court
Pos. 33

Steve Rosen
 

King Co. Superior Court
Pos. 43

John McHale
 

King Co. Superior Court
Pos. 44 (dual)

Eric Newman
Cathy Moore

 

King Co. Superior Court
Pos. 52 (dual)
Anthony Gipe

Kristin Richardson
 

King Co. Superior Court
Pos. 53

Mariane Spearman
 

Legislature

District 1
Pos. 1

Derek Stanford
Pos. 2
Shelley Kloba
 

District 5
Senate
Mark Mullett
Pos. 1
Jason Ritchie
Pos. 2
Darcy Burner
 

District 11
Senate
Bob Hasegawa
Pos. 1
Zach Hudgins
Pos. 2
Steve Bergquist
 

District 30
Pos. 1
Mike Pellicciotti
Pos. 2
Kristine Reeves
 

District 31
Pos. 2
Lane Walthers
 

District 32
Pos. 1
Cindy Ryu
 

District 33
Pos. 1
Tina Orwall
Pos. 2
Mia Gregerson
 

District 34
Pos. 1
Eileen Cody
Pos. 2
Joe Fitzgibbon
 

District 36
Senate
Reuven Carlyle
Pos. 1
Noel Frame
Pos. 2
Gael Tarleton
 

District 37
Pos. 1
Sharon Tomiko Santos
 

District 39
Senate
Kirk Pearson
Pos. 1
Linda Wright
Pos. 2
Ronda Metcalf
 

District 41
Senate
Lisa Wellman
Pos. 1
Tana Senn
Pos. 2
Judy Clibborn
 

District 43
Pos. 1
Nicole Macri
Pos. 2
Frank Chopp
 

District 44
Pos. 1
John Lovick
Pos. 2
Katrina Ondracek
 

District 45
Pos. 1
Roger Goodman
 

District 46
Pos. 1
Gerry Pollet
Pos. 2
Jessyn Farrell
 

District 47
Pos. 1
Brooke Valentine
Pos. 2
Pat Sullivan
 

District 48
Pos. 1
Patricia Kuderer
Pos. 2
Joan McBride
 

Municipalities

YES on Sound Transit 3
YES on Seattle Ballot Initiative 124, Seattle Protects Women


Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
<< December 2017 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
Follow Us!
Facebook icon
Untitled Document
logo
Helmets to Hardhats.org
banner
Google
Weather Report
Action Center
Organize Today
Learn more about organizing your workplace!

Click Here
BAC Local 2 Washington Idaho Montana
Copyright © 2017, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

666784 hits since Apr 05, 2005
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image